Screener examples › Growth
High-ROIC growth with little payout
Profitable businesses retaining most earnings to fund future opportunities.
“US companies over $5B with ROIC above 18%, revenue growth above 12%, payout ratio under 20% and positive free cash flow”
Run this screen live and refine it in plain English (free, no sign-up).
US operating companies over $5B with high ROIC, double-digit revenue growth, low payout ratio and positive free cash flow.
Filters: Market cap > $5B; ROIC > 18%; Revenue growth > 12%; Payout ratio < 20%; Free cash flow > 0
Top matches on data as of November 6, 2026
| Symbol | Company | Sector | Market Cap (USD) | ROIC | Rev Growth YoY | Payout Ratio | FCF (TTM) | FCF Margin | Div Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EXPE | Expedia Group, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | $31.1B | 140.4% | 12.9% | 10.7% | $3.7B | 23.1% | 0.7% |
| FIX | Comfort Systems USA, Inc. | Industrials | $35.7B | 106.6% | 50.7% | 6.5% | $2.4B | 19.5% | 0.3% |
| NVDA | NVIDIA Corporation | Technology | $4536.1B | 97.0% | 65.5% | 0.4% | $96.7B | 44.8% | 0.0% |
| AAPL | Apple Inc. | Technology | $4988.4B | 92.2% | 15.1% | 11.8% | $136.1B | 28.4% | 0.3% |
| LRCX | Lam Research Corporation | Technology | $250.7B | 87.4% | 21.4% | 15.9% | $6.2B | 23.4% | 0.6% |
| FICO | Fair Isaac Corporation | Technology | $15.1B | 84.2% | 27.3% | 0.0% | $1.1B | 41.9% | 0.0% |
| SKHY | SK hynix Inc. | Technology | $606.5B | 81.1% | 2.2% | 0.1% | $59.9B | 30.5% | 0.0% |
| MU | Micron Technology, Inc. | Technology | $779.7B | 78.4% | 2.6% | 0.8% | $59.0B | 44.3% | 0.1% |
| GFI | Gold Fields Limited | Materials | $34.1B | 77.3% | 108.0% | 13.6% | $5.9B | 32.8% | 2.5% |
| HMY | Harmony Gold Mining Company Limited | Materials | $10.5B | 72.5% | 64.8% | 7.4% | $1.6B | 14.5% | 1.9% |
| ADBE | Adobe Inc. | Technology | $94.5B | 56.8% | 12.0% | 0.0% | $10.6B | 40.8% | 0.0% |
| OGC | OceanaGold Corporation | Materials | $6.2B | 49.9% | 59.9% | 7.0% | $800.2M | 30.0% | 1.1% |
| VLO | Valero Energy Corporation | Energy | $98.7B | 47.7% | 19.3% | 10.6% | $15.1B | 10.3% | 1.4% |
| ADSK | Autodesk, Inc. | Technology | $55.5B | 44.5% | 17.5% | 0.0% | $2.4B | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| STRL | Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | Industrials | $7.7B | 42.5% | 93.1% | 0.0% | $469.9M | 10.9% | 0.0% |
| WDC | Western Digital Corporation | Technology | $91.0B | 42.2% | 35.7% | 2.2% | $3.5B | 27.2% | 0.2% |
| KGC | Kinross Gold Corporation | Materials | $26.3B | 42.1% | 31.3% | 5.8% | $2.7B | 32.2% | 0.7% |
| SSRM | SSR Mining Inc. | Materials | $5.8B | 42.1% | 39.4% | 2.3% | $341.0M | 17.1% | 0.1% |
| VRT | Vertiv Holdings Co | Industrials | $70.4B | 41.6% | 35.3% | 4.7% | $3.1B | 23.8% | 0.1% |
| MLI | Mueller Industries, Inc. | Industrials | $11.5B | 39.9% | 20.8% | 16.7% | $397.4M | 7.9% | 1.2% |
| EME | EMCOR Group, Inc. | Industrials | $26.8B | 39.5% | 22.2% | 4.6% | $1.5B | 7.5% | 0.3% |
| PBF | PBF Energy Inc. | Energy | $8.1B | 37.9% | 31.5% | 4.9% | $2.6B | 6.6% | 1.6% |
| TER | Teradyne, Inc. | Technology | $34.1B | 37.8% | 74.9% | 5.9% | $1.0B | 20.5% | 0.2% |
| MPC | Marathon Petroleum Corporation | Energy | $104.0B | 37.7% | 31.4% | 7.8% | $20.8B | 11.9% | 1.1% |
| CF | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. | Materials | $18.1B | 36.9% | 17.9% | 14.8% | $2.1B | 26.2% | 1.8% |
25 matches. Research data, not investment advice.