Screener examples › Growth
25% growers that are profitable
Fast growth with demonstrated operating economics.
“US companies over $2B with annual revenue growth above 25%, operating margin above 10%, positive free cash flow and price to sales under 12”
Run this screen live and refine it in plain English (free, no sign-up).
US operating companies over $2B with fast revenue growth, solid operating margin, positive free cash flow and moderate price to sales.
Filters: Market cap > $2B; Revenue growth > 25%; Operating margin > 10%; Free cash flow > 0; Price to sales < 12
Top matches on data as of November 6, 2026
| Symbol | Company | Sector | Market Cap (USD) | Rev Growth YoY | Op Margin | FCF (TTM) | P/S | FCF Margin | Revenue TTM (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LQDA | Liquidia Corporation | Healthcare | $3.9B | 22.3% | 37.4% | $60.5M | 8.75 | 13.4% | $450.9M |
| MRP | Millrose Properties, Inc. | Real Estate | $4.3B | 11.6% | 85.2% | $6.0B | 5.43 | 7.5% | $792.3M |
| CRBG | Corebridge Financial, Inc. | Financials | $15.2B | 4.2% | 24.1% | $2.4B | 1.02 | 16.4% | $14.8B |
| AEFC | Aegon Funding Company LLC | Financials | $27.6B | 2.9% | 10.1% | $93.6M | 0.5 | $54.7B | |
| AYA | Aya Gold & Silver Inc. | Materials | $3.6B | 2.7% | 51.3% | $111.0M | 10.72 | 32.7% | $339.3M |
| MU | Micron Technology, Inc. | Technology | $779.7B | 2.6% | 74.6% | $59.0B | 5.85 | 44.3% | $133.2B |
| SMA | Smartstop Self Storage REIT Inc | Real Estate | $2.2B | 2.4% | 25.3% | $93.2M | 8.93 | 38.7% | $240.7M |
| ARGX | argenx SE | Healthcare | $59.0B | 2.2% | 27.8% | $1.6B | 6.74 | 18.8% | $8.8B |
| SKHY | SK hynix Inc. | Technology | $606.5B | 2.2% | 74.5% | $59.9B | 3.09 | 30.5% | $196.3B |
| VOYA | Voya Financial, Inc. | Financials | $8.9B | 1.9% | 12.9% | $1.7B | 1.54 | $5.8B | |
| SNDK | Sandisk Corporation | Technology | $122.8B | 1.8% | 61.3% | $11.5B | 6.06 | 56.8% | $20.2B |
| DX | Dynex Capital, Inc. | Real Estate | $2.7B | 140.4% | 67.5% | $249.7M | 2.51 | 23.3% | $1.1B |
| KYIV | Kyivstar Group Ltd. Common Shares | Communication Services | $3.0B | 137.5% | 36.9% | $273.0M | 2.31 | 21.3% | $1.3B |
| RY | Royal Bank of Canada | Financials | $278.9B | 137.0% | 20.3% | $32.4B | 2.76 | $101.0B | |
| MRX | Marex Group Limited | Financials | $5.0B | 134.6% | 28.9% | $2.1B | 0.72 | $7.0B | |
| AGNC | AGNC Investment Corp. | Real Estate | $10.5B | 125.2% | 88.4% | $1.1B | 3.01 | 32.4% | $3.5B |
| PNFP | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | Financials | $15.2B | 124.1% | 20.4% | $1.4B | 2.41 | $6.3B | |
| SFNC | Simmons First National Corporation | Financials | $3.4B | 119.4% | 21.2% | $264.2M | 2.46 | $1.4B | |
| CMBT | Cmb.Tech N.V. | Industrials | $4.8B | 111.7% | 32.2% | $301.4M | 2.13 | 13.3% | $2.3B |
| CDE | Coeur Mining, Inc. | Materials | $15.8B | 111.7% | 30.8% | $1.2B | 4.4 | 33.5% | $3.6B |
| SM | SM Energy Company | Energy | $7.1B | 109.9% | 20.9% | $272.8M | 1.03 | 4.0% | $6.9B |
| GFI | Gold Fields Limited | Materials | $34.1B | 108.0% | 51.4% | $5.9B | 1.89 | 32.8% | $18.0B |
| ERO | Ero Copper Corp. | Materials | $3.0B | 107.3% | 39.8% | $239.8M | 2.46 | 19.7% | $1.2B |
| SII | Sprott Inc. | Financials | $2.9B | 107.2% | 38.1% | $123.5M | 10.04 | 42.3% | $291.8M |
| ECO | Okeanis Eco Tankers Corp. | Industrials | $3.2B | 105.2% | 62.3% | $43.3M | 4.5 | 6.1% | $706.5M |
25 matches. Research data, not investment advice.