Screener examples › Growth
Margins improving as sales rise
Businesses gaining scale and operating leverage.
“US companies over $1B with revenue growth above 15% and operating margin higher than a year ago by at least 3 percentage points, with positive free cash flow”
Run this screen live and refine it in plain English (free, no sign-up).
US operating companies over $1B with 15%+ revenue growth, operating margin up 3+ points, and positive free cash flow.
Filters: Market cap > $1B; Revenue growth > 15%; Operating margin change vs 1 year ago ≥ 3 pts; Free cash flow (TTM) > 0
Top matches on data as of November 6, 2026
| Symbol | Company | Sector | Market Cap (USD) | Rev Growth YoY | Op Margin | Op Margin Chg 1Y | FCF (TTM) | FCF Margin | Revenue TTM (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEPN | Septerna Inc | Healthcare | $2.2B | 135.2% | -44.0% | 140.3% | $105.1M | 106.3% | $98.9M |
| LQDA | Liquidia Corporation | Healthcare | $3.9B | 22.3% | 37.4% | 7.5% | $60.5M | 13.4% | $450.9M |
| MRP | Millrose Properties, Inc. | Real Estate | $4.3B | 11.6% | 85.2% | 3.1% | $6.0B | 7.5% | $792.3M |
| NRIX | Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | $1.7B | 7.4% | 41.3% | 3.6% | $369.8M | 52.7% | $701.9M |
| HBNC | Horizon Bancorp, Inc. | Financials | $1.1B | 5.1% | 32.7% | 4.2% | $116.0M | $402.2M | |
| QXO | QXO, Inc. | Industrials | $8.9B | 4.1% | -2.3% | 11.5% | $140.6M | 1.4% | $9.9B |
| HTFC | Horizon Technology Finance Corp | Financials | $1.7B | 4.0% | 39.7% | 1.6% | $153.4M | 1.7% | $92.2M |
| AYA | Aya Gold & Silver Inc. | Materials | $3.6B | 2.7% | 51.3% | 50.5% | $111.0M | 32.7% | $339.3M |
| MU | Micron Technology, Inc. | Technology | $779.7B | 2.6% | 74.6% | 48.2% | $59.0B | 44.3% | $133.2B |
| SMA | Smartstop Self Storage REIT Inc | Real Estate | $2.2B | 2.4% | 25.3% | 15.7% | $93.2M | 38.7% | $240.7M |
| ARGX | argenx SE | Healthcare | $59.0B | 2.2% | 27.8% | 43.4% | $1.6B | 18.8% | $8.8B |
| SKHY | SK hynix Inc. | Technology | $606.5B | 2.2% | 74.5% | 31.5% | $59.9B | 30.5% | $196.3B |
| CRDO | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | Technology | $22.3B | 2.1% | 33.3% | 24.6% | $407.0M | 30.5% | $1.3B |
| SNDK | Sandisk Corporation | Technology | $122.8B | 1.8% | 61.3% | 54.7% | $11.5B | 56.8% | $20.2B |
| PTGX | Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | $8.8B | 1.6% | 58.6% | 49.5% | $110.7M | 20.1% | $551.7M |
| SITM | SiTime Corporation | Technology | $12.6B | 142.6% | 2.4% | 35.0% | $39.6M | 5.8% | $683.0M |
| MRX | Marex Group Limited | Financials | $5.0B | 134.6% | 28.9% | 17.3% | $2.1B | $7.0B | |
| SFNC | Simmons First National Corporation | Financials | $3.4B | 119.4% | 21.2% | 111.9% | $264.2M | $1.4B | |
| ALAB | Astera Labs, Inc. Common Stock | Technology | $33.2B | 115.2% | 25.5% | 10.8% | $344.7M | 22.1% | $1.6B |
| ASND | Ascendis Pharma A/S | Healthcare | $16.5B | 114.8% | 10.4% | 62.0% | $375.4M | 32.0% | $1.2B |
| ANAB | AnaptysBio, Inc. | Healthcare | $1.3B | 113.7% | 37.7% | 107.7% | $18.1M | 6.9% | $263.2M |
| BE | Bloom Energy Corporation | Industrials | $51.1B | 110.6% | 14.8% | 7.8% | $440.2M | 11.5% | $3.8B |
| GFI | Gold Fields Limited | Materials | $34.1B | 108.0% | 51.4% | 16.7% | $5.9B | 32.8% | $18.0B |
| ERO | Ero Copper Corp. | Materials | $3.0B | 107.3% | 39.8% | 10.2% | $239.8M | 19.7% | $1.2B |
| SII | Sprott Inc. | Financials | $2.9B | 107.2% | 38.1% | 11.4% | $123.5M | 42.3% | $291.8M |
25 matches. Research data, not investment advice.