Screener examples › Growth
Mid-cap double-digit compounders
Mid-sized businesses consistently expanding sales and profits.
“US companies between $2B and $15B with 3-year revenue CAGR over 15%, 3-year EPS CAGR over 15% and positive free cash flow”
Run this screen live and refine it in plain English (free, no sign-up).
US operating companies worth $2B-$15B with 3-year revenue and EPS CAGR above 15% and positive free cash flow.
Filters: Market cap ≥ $2B; Market cap ≤ $15B; 3-year revenue CAGR > 15%; 3-year EPS CAGR > 15%; Free cash flow (TTM) > 0
Top matches on data as of November 6, 2026
| Symbol | Company | Sector | Market Cap (USD) | Rev 3Y CAGR | EPS 3Y CAGR | FCF (TTM) | FCF Margin | Rev Growth YoY | Fwd P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENO | Entergy New Orleans, LLC | Utilities | $9.1B | 135.0% | 132.8% | $539.1M | 3.8% | 38.0% | |
| HAFN | Hafnia Limited | Industrials | $4.6B | 134.7% | 65.3% | $5.2B | 19.7% | 100.7% | 0.76 |
| AYA | Aya Gold & Silver Inc. | Materials | $3.6B | 74.2% | 2.2% | $111.0M | 32.7% | 2.7% | |
| SLDE | Slide Insurance Holdings, Inc. Common Stock | Financials | $3.0B | 68.3% | 46.9% | $960.8M | 41.7% | 6.95 | |
| TKC | Turkcell Iletisim Hizmetleri A.S. | Communication Services | $3.8B | 64.9% | 17.3% | $759.9M | 13.9% | 45.2% | 5.48 |
| ATAT | Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited | Consumer Discretionary | $4.9B | 62.9% | 146.2% | $341.8M | 19.5% | 40.1% | 12.94 |
| TGS | Transportadora de Gas del Sur S.A. | Energy | $3.5B | 51.0% | 135.3% | $253.5M | 19.6% | 49.9% | 8.38 |
| MRX | Marex Group Limited | Financials | $5.0B | 45.6% | 41.7% | $2.1B | 134.6% | 9.61 | |
| GMED | Globus Medical, Inc. | Healthcare | $9.5B | 42.2% | 28.4% | $756.6M | 24.1% | 13.4% | 13.32 |
| PLMR | Palomar Holdings, Inc. | Financials | $4.1B | 38.9% | 52.5% | $449.9M | 58.9% | 14.1 | |
| GCT | GigaCloud Technology Inc. | Technology | $2.1B | 38.1% | 81.5% | $136.4M | 8.8% | 27.4% | 11.59 |
| DLO | Dlocal Limited | Technology | $4.1B | 37.7% | 21.9% | $423.8M | 31.3% | 57.0% | 13.34 |
| GBDC | Golub Capital BDC, Inc. | Financials | $3.3B | 36.0% | 16.4% | $706.5M | 98.8% | -14.1% | 10 |
| ONON | On Holding AG | Consumer Discretionary | $12.5B | 35.1% | 50.2% | $516.7M | 13.1% | 19.2% | 18.42 |
| WTM | White Mountains Insurance Group, Ltd. | Financials | $5.3B | 32.7% | 15.8% | $385.5M | 3.5% | 17.73 | |
| NE | Noble Corporation Plc | Energy | $6.5B | 32.5% | 16.7% | $96.9M | 3.2% | -13.0% | 23.9 |
| GRND | Grindr Inc. | Technology | $2.4B | 31.1% | 3.5% | $146.3M | 27.3% | 30.1% | 17.41 |
| AGI | Alamos Gold Inc. | Materials | $13.3B | 30.9% | 1.9% | $175.5M | 7.7% | 41.2% | 12.08 |
| KNSL | Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. | Financials | $8.6B | 30.7% | 46.5% | $973.0M | 8.3% | 17.54 | |
| SKWD | Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. | Financials | $2.4B | 30.5% | 57.1% | $443.2M | 28.1% | 11.08 | |
| HMY | Harmony Gold Mining Company Limited | Materials | $10.5B | 30.3% | 81.3% | $1.6B | 14.5% | 64.8% | 5.14 |
| VIST | Vista Energy, S.A.B. de C.V. | Energy | $6.4B | 29.3% | 34.5% | $661.9M | 16.1% | 84.8% | 5.43 |
| ROAD | Construction Partners, Inc. | Industrials | $4.3B | 29.3% | 64.9% | $175.6M | 5.0% | 41.9% | 20.12 |
| HALO | Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | $11.8B | 28.4% | 21.1% | $885.9M | 49.1% | 45.0% | 10.22 |
| BVN | Compañía de Minas Buenaventura S.A.A. | Materials | $7.1B | 28.0% | 85.0% | $857.7M | 37.0% | 64.8% | 6.8 |
25 matches. Research data, not investment advice.