Screener examples › Sectors & Themes
Aerospace and defense with cash flow and earnings growth
Defense-linked industrials with cash generation and earnings outlook.
“US aerospace and defense companies over $5B with positive free cash flow and next-year EPS growth above 5%”
Run this screen live and refine it in plain English (free, no sign-up).
US-listed aerospace and defense companies above $5B market cap with positive free cash flow and over 5% expected EPS growth next year.
Filters: Industry = Aerospace & Defense; Market cap > $5B; Free cash flow (TTM) > 0; Next-year EPS growth > 5%
Top matches on data as of November 6, 2026
| Symbol | Company | Market Cap (USD) | FCF (TTM) | FCF Margin | EPS Growth Next FY | Fwd P/E | PEG | Rev Growth YoY | Op Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARXS | Arxis, Inc. Class A Common Stock | $20.8B | $394.4M | 20.4% | 116.6% | 54.24 | 0.47 | 8.6% | |
| AXON | Axon Enterprise, Inc. | $25.4B | $80.9M | 2.4% | 37.5% | 30.89 | 0.82 | 33.6% | 3.7% |
| HXL | Hexcel Corporation | $6.1B | $255.4M | 12.7% | 26.9% | 27.39 | 1.02 | 7.2% | 12.2% |
| VSEC | VSE Corporation | $5.4B | $27.5M | 1.7% | 23.4% | 21.83 | 0.93 | 45.6% | 12.1% |
| HWM | Howmet Aerospace Inc. | $81.9B | $1.9B | 19.8% | 21.1% | 31.98 | 1.52 | 22.0% | 29.0% |
| ESLT | Elbit Systems Ltd. | $32.5B | $692.8M | 8.1% | 19.7% | 38.47 | 1.95 | 13.7% | 9.2% |
| EMBJ | Embraer S.A. | $13.2B | $942.2M | 11.8% | 19.2% | 20.67 | 1.08 | 10.9% | 8.3% |
| WWD | Woodward, Inc. | $18.9B | $376.5M | 9.0% | 18.3% | 29.01 | 1.59 | 22.3% | 16.0% |
| LOAR | Loar Holdings Inc. | $7.1B | $118.5M | 18.7% | 17.9% | 47.75 | 2.67 | 33.8% | 24.2% |
| CAE | CAE Inc. | $8.6B | $326.7M | 9.4% | 16.5% | 27.24 | 1.65 | 4.4% | 14.0% |
| SARO | StandardAero, Inc. | $9.0B | $321.3M | 5.0% | 15.2% | 15.91 | 1.04 | 8.7% | 9.8% |
| TDG | TransDigm Group Incorporated | $68.7B | $1.9B | 19.3% | 14.3% | 24.26 | 1.69 | 16.6% | 46.2% |
| GE | GE Aerospace | $334.6B | $8.0B | 15.3% | 14.1% | 35.35 | 2.51 | 19.5% | 19.2% |
| MOG-A | Moog Inc. | $10.2B | $243.9M | 5.6% | 13.9% | 26.26 | 1.89 | 15.6% | 11.8% |
| HEI | HEICO Corporation | $46.5B | $1.0B | 19.9% | 12.9% | 46.26 | 3.59 | 20.7% | 24.0% |
| HONA | Honeywell Aerospace Inc | $48.5B | $2.3B | 12.5% | 12.2% | 17.77 | 1.46 | 18.9% | |
| CW | Curtiss-Wright Corporation | $17.0B | $589.7M | 15.8% | 12.2% | 27.36 | 2.25 | 10.7% | 19.0% |
| LHX | L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | $48.4B | $3.6B | 15.6% | 12.1% | 19.47 | 1.61 | 7.3% | 10.5% |
| AMTM | Amentum Holdings, Inc. | $5.2B | $485.0M | 3.4% | 11.8% | 7.96 | 0.68 | -3.9% | 4.1% |
| BWXT | BWX Technologies, Inc. | $11.0B | $372.3M | 10.3% | 10.5% | 23.13 | 2.19 | 17.7% | 10.5% |
| TXT | Textron Inc. | $14.5B | $1.0B | 6.4% | 10.0% | 11.81 | 1.18 | 11.6% | 7.8% |
| GD | General Dynamics Corporation | $95.7B | $5.8B | 10.2% | 9.4% | 19.19 | 2.05 | 9.7% | 10.4% |
| LMT | Lockheed Martin Corporation | $130.7B | $8.4B | 10.6% | 8.6% | 17.25 | 2.01 | 7.9% | 11.8% |
| HII | Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. | $11.4B | $524.0M | 3.9% | 7.9% | 14.1 | 1.8 | 12.6% | 5.7% |
| RTX | RTX Corporation | $256.3B | $9.1B | 9.5% | 5.5% | 23.55 | 4.25 | 11.6% | 11.8% |
25 matches. Research data, not investment advice.