Screener examples › Value
From losses to positive cash generation
Early turnaround candidates where cash flow is already recovering.
“US companies over $1B with positive free cash flow in the last year, improving operating margin, negative 1-year price return and positive 3-month price return”
Run this screen live and refine it in plain English (free, no sign-up).
US companies over $1B with positive free cash flow, rising operating margin, negative 1-year and positive 3-month returns.
Filters: Market cap > $1B; Free cash flow (TTM) > 0; Operating margin change 1Y > 0; 1-year return < 0%; 3-month return > 0%
Top matches on data as of November 6, 2026
| Symbol | Company | Market Cap (USD) | FCF (TTM) | FCF Margin | Op Margin | Op Margin Chg 1Y | 1Y Return | 3M Return | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EPAM | EPAM Systems, Inc. | $8.2B | $470.4M | 8.3% | 10.6% | 0.8% | -1.0% | 63.6% | $159.31 |
| VERX | Vertex, Inc. | $2.8B | $28.3M | 3.5% | -0.7% | 0.4% | -14.9% | 40.7% | $17.08 |
| WING | Wingstop Inc. | $4.4B | $116.6M | 16.0% | 28.3% | 1.0% | -35.4% | 38.9% | $163.28 |
| CPRI | Capri Holdings Limited | $2.4B | $14.0M | 0.4% | 1.8% | 1.6% | -7.6% | 33.1% | $20.54 |
| RBLX | Roblox Corporation | $35.3B | $1.6B | 26.5% | -19.7% | 5.3% | -51.8% | 33.1% | $49.30 |
| TYL | Tyler Technologies, Inc. | $17.0B | $739.9M | 29.8% | 15.6% | 0.2% | -8.7% | 32.0% | $420.56 |
| ADMA | ADMA Biologics, Inc. | $2.8B | $132.9M | 25.6% | 44.9% | 10.7% | -17.2% | 30.6% | $12.73 |
| TRUP | Trupanion, Inc. | $1.6B | $86.7M | 1.8% | 1.3% | -13.5% | 26.5% | $36.75 | |
| BSY | Bentley Systems, Incorporated | $13.9B | $489.3M | 29.7% | 25.2% | 1.6% | -7.9% | 26.5% | $44.65 |
| GDDY | GoDaddy Inc. | $14.3B | $1.7B | 33.7% | 26.0% | 3.9% | -14.1% | 25.0% | $114.38 |
| PLNT | Planet Fitness, Inc. | $4.5B | $213.9M | 14.9% | 29.9% | 0.5% | -34.2% | 23.2% | $60.31 |
| GLOB | Globant S.A. | $2.0B | $318.5M | 13.0% | 8.2% | 1.0% | -21.2% | 23.0% | $47.41 |
| CCI | Crown Castle Inc. | $37.7B | $1.9B | 46.1% | 47.2% | 108.2% | -1.4% | 20.4% | $88.60 |
| KD | Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. | $3.7B | $340.0M | 2.3% | 4.2% | 0.3% | -37.7% | 19.5% | $16.29 |
| NCNO | nCino, Inc. | $2.6B | $82.6M | 13.9% | 0.6% | 4.0% | -10.0% | 19.5% | $22.67 |
| MMS | Maximus, Inc. | $3.5B | $433.2M | 8.3% | 10.9% | 0.6% | -22.1% | 18.4% | $65.50 |
| HLI | Houlihan Lokey, Inc. | $9.7B | $681.8M | 21.5% | 0.5% | -18.7% | 18.2% | $145.86 | |
| CELH | Celsius Holdings, Inc. | $8.1B | $269.0M | 8.5% | 15.6% | 11.0% | -46.3% | 18.2% | $32.16 |
| SPOT | Spotify Technology S.A. | $124.1B | $3.6B | 17.0% | 14.6% | 2.9% | -2.7% | 17.8% | $603.01 |
| BLKB | Blackbaud, Inc. | $2.4B | $332.0M | 28.6% | 20.1% | 5.1% | -9.2% | 17.8% | $54.12 |
| DUOL | Duolingo, Inc. | $7.5B | $401.2M | 33.9% | 12.4% | 0.9% | -38.3% | 16.9% | $160.42 |
| KVYO | Klaviyo, Inc. | $5.9B | $237.5M | 16.2% | -1.3% | 7.4% | -23.0% | 15.9% | $20.71 |
| APPF | AppFolio Inc. | $8.2B | $281.1M | 25.9% | 18.8% | 4.2% | -10.4% | 15.6% | $230.74 |
| APP | AppLovin Corporation | $130.5B | $4.9B | 64.1% | 77.8% | 10.7% | -36.6% | 15.4% | $391.22 |
| ASAN | Asana, Inc. | $2.5B | $79.2M | 10.0% | -25.0% | 11.9% | -19.3% | 15.0% | $10.61 |
25 matches. Research data, not investment advice.