Screener examples › Premium Sellers

Range-bound condor setups

Low trend strength plus rich IV for defined-risk condors.

“Range-bound stocks with IV rank above 50, ADX below 20, liquid options and no earnings in the next 45 days”

Run this screen live and refine it in plain English (free, no sign-up).

US optionable stocks with elevated IV rank, weak trend, liquid options and no earnings within 45 days.

Filters: IV rank > 50; ADX (14) < 20; Options liquidity score ≥ 60; Options open interest ≥ 10,000; No earnings within 45 days

Top matches on data as of October 26, 2026

SymbolCompanyIV RankADX 14Opt LiquidityOpen InterestDays to EarningsIV30IV/HVBB Bandwidth
CCXIChurchill Capital Corp XI10011.636687,681145.5%2.8923.6%
NUENucor Corporation10011.856257,6089143.5%1.3713.8%
WELLWelltower Inc.68.9914.886355,37928.4%1.499.2%
PCGPG&E Corporation65.3919.331002,415,95551.2%1.8411.7%
JNJJohnson & Johnson63.2415.591343,0998625.4%0.948.2%
LENLennar Corporation56.5619.1983122,2295043.8%0.8817.7%
NENoble Corporation Plc53.8712.756335,18044.0%1.0317.0%

7 matches. Research data, not investment advice.

More Premium Sellers screens