Screener examples › Quality & Compounders
Companies protecting shareholder ownership
Watch share count alongside earnings and growth.
“US companies over $2B with shares outstanding down over the past year, positive free cash flow and revenue growth above 5%, strongest share-count reduction first”
Run this screen live and refine it in plain English (free, no sign-up).
US operating companies over $2B with shrinking share count, positive free cash flow and revenue growth above 5%.
Filters: Market cap > $2B; Share count change (1Y) < 0%; Free cash flow (TTM) > 0; Revenue growth YoY > 5%
Top matches on data as of November 6, 2026
| Symbol | Company | Market Cap (USD) | Share Count Chg 1Y | Shares Out | FCF (TTM) | FCF Margin | Rev Growth YoY | Revenue TTM (USD) | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WIX | Wix.com Ltd. | $3.3B | -28.0% | 42,898,900 | $448.2M | 21.0% | 14.2% | $2.1B | Technology |
| COKE | Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc. | $13.8B | -23.2% | 66,564,000 | $552.9M | 7.1% | 10.2% | $7.8B | Consumer Staples |
| PAYC | Paycom Software, Inc. | $10.5B | -21.1% | 44,300,000 | $657.6M | 30.0% | 9.5% | $2.2B | Technology |
| SPHR | Sphere Entertainment Co. | $4.3B | -19.4% | 36,150,000 | $359.1M | 26.5% | 23.4% | $1.4B | Communication Services |
| POST | Post Holdings, Inc. | $3.7B | -17.8% | 45,100,000 | $553.1M | 6.6% | 6.2% | $8.4B | Consumer Staples |
| HGV | Hilton Grand Vacations Inc. | $3.4B | -17.7% | 76,900,000 | $482.0M | 7.8% | 23.3% | $6.2B | Consumer Discretionary |
| CRBG | Corebridge Financial, Inc. | $15.2B | -17.3% | 445,600,000 | $2.4B | 16.4% | 4.2% | $14.8B | Financials |
| AMG | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. | $9.6B | -16.7% | 26,400,000 | $1.1B | 43.2% | 24.5% | $2.5B | Financials |
| MNDY | monday.com Ltd. | $3.8B | -16.6% | 43,697,057 | $298.5M | 21.8% | 24.2% | $1.4B | Technology |
| PINS | Pinterest, Inc. | $10.8B | -16.1% | 567,154,000 | $1.3B | 27.0% | 15.4% | $4.7B | Communication Services |
| BFAM | Bright Horizons Family Solutions Inc. | $2.6B | -16.0% | 48,425,768 | $251.1M | 8.2% | 6.8% | $3.1B | Industrials |
| FCN | FTI Consulting, Inc. | $5.2B | -15.2% | 26,743,000 | $396.6M | 10.0% | 7.8% | $4.0B | Industrials |
| CNX | CNX Resources Corporation | $5.1B | -14.0% | 146,044,472 | $482.1M | 19.1% | 24.5% | $2.5B | Energy |
| FOUR | Shift4 Payments, Inc. | $3.4B | -13.8% | 77,512,381 | $399.0M | 8.1% | 27.0% | $4.9B | Technology |
| GVA | Granite Construction Incorporated | $5.3B | -12.7% | 44,017,000 | $443.2M | 8.4% | 25.1% | $5.3B | Industrials |
| CART | Maplebear Inc. | $13.5B | -12.6% | 232,964,000 | $1.2B | 29.1% | 14.2% | $4.1B | Technology |
| Z | Zillow Group, Inc. Class C | $6.7B | -12.1% | 225,305,000 | $320.0M | 11.2% | 15.1% | $2.9B | Communication Services |
| ZG | Zillow Group, Inc. Class A | $6.8B | -12.1% | 225,305,000 | $320.0M | 11.2% | 15.1% | $2.9B | Communication Services |
| FIVN | Five9, Inc. | $2.1B | -11.5% | 75,047,000 | $203.7M | 16.4% | 10.1% | $1.2B | Technology |
| MORN | Morningstar, Inc. | $9.1B | -11.3% | 37,400,000 | $492.8M | 18.8% | 9.4% | $2.6B | Financials |
| ESNT | Essent Group Ltd. | $5.6B | -11.3% | 88,964,000 | $853.2M | 5.4% | $1.4B | Financials | |
| DVA | DaVita Inc. | $12.2B | -11.2% | 63,835,000 | $1.3B | 9.1% | 6.4% | $14.2B | Healthcare |
| MAT | Mattel, Inc. | $4.4B | -11.0% | 286,100,000 | $631.5M | 11.4% | 6.4% | $5.6B | Consumer Discretionary |
| FICO | Fair Isaac Corporation | $15.1B | -10.8% | 21,446,000 | $1.1B | 41.9% | 27.3% | $2.5B | Technology |
| PLNT | Planet Fitness, Inc. | $4.5B | -10.7% | 74,655,000 | $213.9M | 14.9% | 11.7% | $1.4B | Consumer Discretionary |
25 matches. Research data, not investment advice.