Screener examples › Earnings

Biggest earnings movers

Where earnings reliably move the stock.

“Stocks whose average earnings-day move over the last 8 quarters is above 10% and options are liquid”

Run this screen live and refine it in plain English (free, no sign-up).

US optionable stocks averaging earnings-day moves above 10% over 8 quarters with liquid options, biggest movers first.

Filters: Avg earnings move (8Q) > 10%; Options liquidity score ≥ 60; Options open interest ≥ 10,000; Has listed options; Operating companies (stock/ADR)

Top matches on data as of October 26, 2026

SymbolCompanyAvg Move 8QOpt LiquidityOpen InterestImplied MoveImplied / AvgMax Move 8QDays to EarningsIV30
CRCLCircle Internet Group53.3%97706,31811.2%0.212.5%982.0%
CYPHCypherpunk Technologies Inc.49.5%83171,23033.8%0.683.0%161.8%
APPSDigital Turbine, Inc.42.6%6390,95325.9%0.61101.2%7116.9%
BWBabcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc.36.6%64101,14819.8%0.5490.1%8110.3%
VELOVelo3D, Inc.33.5%6263,47511.0%0.33128.4%14103.4%
BMNRBitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc.31.0%1001,636,2650.0%01.9%2573.0%
FSLYFastly, Inc.29.8%84190,86125.2%0.8576.5%9113.8%
RXTRackspace Technology, Inc.28.8%78126,77523.8%0.83141.9%10119.9%
WGSGeneDx Holdings Corp.27.7%7124,08033.1%1.248.4%1146.5%
PLPlanet Labs PBC27.5%85223,67855.2%4467.0%
TET1 Energy Inc27.4%91413,99320.3%0.74123.8%18122.1%
VISNVistance Networks, Inc.26.8%6164,2680.0%089.6%382.3%
IOVAIovance Biotherapeutics, Inc.26.6%91427,95118.7%0.746.1%10112.6%
FLNCFluence Energy, Inc.26.5%73206,1780.0%049.5%2893.2%
AXTIAXT, Inc.25.3%89244,63916.4%0.6563.5%3111.7%
RZLVRezolve AI PLC24.2%89369,22540.3%84.7%
GRPNGroupon, Inc.22.2%68131,25915.7%0.7143.1%1089.1%
ODDOddity Tech Ltd.22.1%6826,49427.1%1.2252.5%23103.1%
QBTSD-Wave Quantum Inc.21.3%94593,56716.1%0.7574.4%1085.8%
NRGVEnergy Vault Holdings, Inc.20.8%73234,92926.9%1.2942.6%14127.5%
MDBMongoDB, Inc.20.8%91280,99935.4%4265.8%
BMBLBumble Inc.20.5%6787,3723.9%0.1935.6%913.8%
OMEROmeros Corporation20.5%6359,82812.2%0.663.1%1775.3%
AAOIApplied Optoelectronics, Inc.20.3%94399,67720.8%1.0371.3%10111.7%
MXLMaxLinear, Inc.20.2%6569,97578.0%100.0%

25 matches. Research data, not investment advice.

More Earnings screens